Wesley Chapel Weddington Athletic Association

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Youth Academy Playdate Schedule
NC Academy Showcase
Saturday, November 6, 2021

All Games Played at High Point Athletic Complex
2920 School Park Rd. High Point, NC 27276
 
Schedule updated 3:30pm on Friday, 11/5/21

 


Sorted by Team: 

#

Time

Age

Team

Coach

vs

Age

Opponent

 

Field

 

10:00 AM

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

Josie

vs

 

PTFC Columbia

 

HPAC 4

 

12:00 PM

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

Josie/Bobby

vs

 

SSL Blue

 

HPAC 4

 

2:00 PM

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

Josie

vs

 

DUFC Academy

 

HPAC 4

 

10:00 AM

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

Bobby

vs

 

NCF West USA

 

HPAC 2

 

2:00 PM

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

Bobby

vs

 

TRYSA Black

 

HPAC 1

 

10:00 AM

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

Ali/Taylor

vs

 

NCF East Egypt

 

HPAC 11

 

1:00 PM

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

Ali/Durst/Taylor

vs

 

NCF West Red

 

HPAC 11

 

10:00 AM

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

Douglas

vs

 

PGSA Crew

 

HPAC 10

 

1:00 PM

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

Douglas

vs

 

WYSA

 

HPAC 9

 

10:00 AM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Breakers G

Lesslie/Durst

vs

 

PTFC France

 

HPAC 16

 

1:00 PM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Breakers G

Lesslie/Josie

vs

 

NCF East Wales

 

HPAC 16

 

10:00 AM

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

Craig

vs

 

NCF Central River

 

HPAC 7

 

2:00 PM

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

Craig

vs

 

BSC Leeds

 

HPAC 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sorted by Time: 

#

Time

Age

Team

Coach

vs

Age

Opponent

 

Field

 

10:00 AM

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

Douglas

vs

 

PGSA Crew

 

HPAC 10

 

10:00 AM

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

Ali/Taylor

vs

 

NCF East Egypt

 

HPAC 11

 

10:00 AM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Breakers G

Lesslie/Durst

vs

 

PTFC France

 

HPAC 16

 

10:00 AM

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

Bobby

vs

 

NCF West USA

 

HPAC 2

 

10:00 AM

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

Josie

vs

 

PTFC Columbia

 

HPAC 4

 

10:00 AM

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

Craig

vs

 

NCF Central River

 

HPAC 7

 

12:00 PM

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

Josie/Bobby

vs

 

SSL Blue

 

HPAC 4

 

1:00 PM

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

Ali/Durst/Taylor

vs

 

NCF West Red

 

HPAC 11

 

1:00 PM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Breakers G

Lesslie/Josie

vs

 

NCF East Wales

 

HPAC 16

 

1:00 PM

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

Douglas

vs

 

WYSA

 

HPAC 9

 

2:00 PM

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

Bobby

vs

 

TRYSA Black

 

HPAC 1

 

2:00 PM

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

Josie

vs

 

DUFC Academy

 

HPAC 4

 

2:00 PM

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

Craig

vs

 

BSC Leeds

 

HPAC 7